Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer T21

Antminer T21

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M60

Whatsminer M60

Taux de hachage 170.0 TH/s Puissance 3,383 W Efficiency 19.9 J/TH

Antminer T21 vs Whatsminer M60

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer T21 Specification Whatsminer M60
190.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 170.0 TH/s
3,610 W Consommation électrique 3,383 W
19.0 J/TH Efficiency 19.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.6 kg Weight 13.5 kg
12,317 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,543 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer T21

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.84
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.82
Yearly -$667.03

Whatsminer M60

Daily Revenue 0.00007823 BTC $6.12
Daily Electricity -$8.12
Daily Profit -$2.00
Monthly -$60.07
Yearly -$730.84

Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer T21, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 12% more hashrate (190 vs 170 TH/s). The Whatsminer M60 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer T21 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer T21 and Whatsminer M60 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer T21 12% more hashrate (190 vs 170 TH/s)
  • Whatsminer M60 6% better power draw (3,610 vs 3,383 W)
  • Antminer T21 5% better efficacité (19.0 vs 19.9 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M60 8% better weight (14.6 vs 13.5 kg)
  • Antminer T21 7% more heat output (12,317 vs 11,543 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M60 20% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer T21 Metric Whatsminer M60
$4,200 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,800
-$1.83 Daily net profit -$2.00
-$4,867 Net after 1 year -$5,531
-$5,534 Net after 2 years -$6,262
-$6,201 Net after 3 years -$6,993
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M60

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer T21

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer T21 or Whatsminer M60 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer T21 is more profitable at $-1.83/day compared to $-2.00/day for the Whatsminer M60. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer T21 or Whatsminer M60?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer T21 vs Whatsminer M60: which fits a residential setup better?

The Whatsminer M60 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Antminer T21). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer T21 and Whatsminer M60?

The Antminer T21 runs at 19.0 J/TH while the Whatsminer M60 runs at 19.9 J/TH — a difference of 0.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 5% better efficacité (19.0 vs 19.9 J/TH).