Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Auradine Teraflux AH3880

Taux de hachage 600.0 TH/s Puissance 8,700 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Taux de hachage 52.0 TH/s Puissance 2,800 W Efficiency 53.9 J/TH

Auradine Teraflux AH3880 vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Auradine Teraflux AH3880 Specification Innosilicon T3+ 52T
600.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 52.0 TH/s
8,700 W Consommation électrique 2,800 W
14.5 J/TH Efficiency 53.9 J/TH
60 dB Niveau de bruit
Weight 10,000.0 kg
29,684 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,554 BTU/hr
Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Auradine Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Auradine Teraflux AH3880

Daily Revenue 0.00027611 BTC $21.60
Daily Electricity -$20.88
Daily Profit $0.72
Monthly $21.64
Yearly $263.33

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Daily Revenue 0.00002393 BTC $1.87
Daily Electricity -$6.72
Daily Profit -$4.85
Monthly -$145.44
Yearly -$1,769.47

Based on BTC price of $78,235 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Auradine Teraflux AH3880 comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 1054% more hashrate (600.0 vs 52.0 TH/s) in the Auradine Teraflux AH3880's favour. That said, the Innosilicon T3+ 52T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Auradine Teraflux AH3880 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Auradine Teraflux AH3880 and Innosilicon T3+ 52T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Auradine Teraflux AH3880 1054% more hashrate (600.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 68% better power draw (8,700 vs 2,800 W)
  • Auradine Teraflux AH3880 73% better efficacité (14.5 vs 53.9 J/TH)
  • Auradine Teraflux AH3880 211% more heat output (29,684 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Auradine Teraflux AH3880

$5.57/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Auradine Teraflux AH3880

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Auradine Teraflux AH3880 or Innosilicon T3+ 52T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Auradine Teraflux AH3880 is more profitable at $0.72/day compared to $-4.85/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Auradine Teraflux AH3880 or Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

The Auradine Teraflux AH3880 is quieter at 60 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ 52T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Auradine Teraflux AH3880 vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon T3+ 52T scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 0/100 for the Auradine Teraflux AH3880). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Auradine Teraflux AH3880 and Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

The Auradine Teraflux AH3880 runs at 14.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 39.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 73% better efficacité (14.5 vs 53.9 J/TH).