Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) | Specification | MicroBT Whatsminer M10 |
|---|---|---|
| 62.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 33.0 TH/s |
| 3,286 W | Consommation électrique | 2,145 W |
| 53.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 65.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.0 kg | Weight | 8,550.0 kg |
| 11,212 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,319 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bolon Miner | Manufacturer | MicroBT |
Profitability Comparison
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
MicroBT Whatsminer M10
Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 88% more hashrate (62.0 vs 33.0 TH/s). That said, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M10 sit on each measurable spec:
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 88% more hashrate (62.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
- MicroBT Whatsminer M10 35% better power draw (3,286 vs 2,145 W)
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 18% better efficacité (53.0 vs 65.0 J/TH)
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 100% better weight (14.0 vs 8,550.0 kg)
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 53% more heat output (11,212 vs 7,319 BTU/hr)
- MicroBT Whatsminer M10 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) | Metric | MicroBT Whatsminer M10 |
|---|---|---|
| — | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $2,500 |
| -$5.66 | Daily net profit | -$3.96 |
| -$2,064 | Net after 1 year | -$3,946 |
| -$4,128 | Net after 2 years | -$5,391 |
| -$6,192 | Net after 3 years | -$6,837 |
| — | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
MicroBT Whatsminer M10Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)53.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) or the MicroBT Whatsminer M10?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 is more profitable at $-3.96/day compared to $-5.66/day for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M10: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) or the MicroBT Whatsminer M10?
The MicroBT Whatsminer M10 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M10?
The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M10 runs at 65.0 J/TH — a difference of 12.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 18% better efficacité (53.0 vs 65.0 J/TH).
