Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)

Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s Puissance 1,350 W Efficiency 96.4 J/TH
VS
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s Puissance 3,286 W Efficiency 53.0 J/TH

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) Specification Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
14.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s
1,350 W Consommation électrique 3,286 W
96.4 J/TH Efficiency 53.0 J/TH
60 dB Niveau de bruit
5.0 kg Weight 14.0 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,212 BTU/hr
52/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
D-Central Manufacturer Bolon Miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)

Daily Revenue 0.00000644 BTC $0.50
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$2.74
Monthly -$82.15
Yearly -$999.54

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002853 BTC $2.22
Daily Electricity -$7.89
Daily Profit -$5.67
Monthly -$169.96
Yearly -$2,067.83

Based on BTC price of $77,848 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 343% more hashrate (14.0 vs 62.0 TH/s). The Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 343% more hashrate (14.0 vs 62.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) 59% better power draw (1,350 vs 3,286 W)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 45% better efficacité (96.4 vs 53.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) 64% better weight (5.0 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 143% more heat output (4,606 vs 11,212 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) 136% more score de minage domestique (52.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) Metric Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
$299 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.74 Daily net profit -$5.67
-$1,299 Net after 1 year -$2,068
-$2,298 Net after 2 years -$4,136
-$3,298 Net after 3 years -$6,203
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)

Score: 52/100. 60 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

53.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) or Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) is more profitable at $-2.74/day compared to $-5.67/day for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) or the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) is quieter at 60 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) or the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?

The Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) scores 52/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) runs at 96.4 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH — a difference of 43.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 45% better efficacité (96.4 vs 53.0 J/TH).