Antminer S17 Pro vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer S17 Pro | Specification | Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) |
|---|---|---|
| 56.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 62.0 TH/s |
| 2,212 W | Consommation électrique | 3,286 W |
| 39.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 53.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 9.5 kg | Weight | 14.0 kg |
| 7,547 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,212 BTU/hr |
| 84/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Bolon Miner |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer S17 Pro
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
Based on BTC price of $77,848 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S17 Pro edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 33% better power draw (2,212 vs 3,286 W). The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) holds the edge in hashrate. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S17 Pro and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) sit on each measurable spec:
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 11% more hashrate (56.0 vs 62.0 TH/s)
- Antminer S17 Pro 33% better power draw (2,212 vs 3,286 W)
- Antminer S17 Pro 25% better efficacité (39.5 vs 53.0 J/TH)
- Antminer S17 Pro 32% better weight (9.5 vs 14.0 kg)
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 49% more heat output (7,547 vs 11,212 BTU/hr)
- Antminer S17 Pro 282% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Antminer S17 ProScore: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer S17 Pro39.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Antminer S17 Pro or the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S17 Pro is more profitable at $-3.30/day compared to $-5.67/day for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Antminer S17 Pro or Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?
The Antminer S17 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Antminer S17 Pro vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th): which fits a residential setup better?
The Antminer S17 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S17 Pro and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?
The Antminer S17 Pro runs at 39.5 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH — a difference of 13.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 25% better efficacité (39.5 vs 53.0 J/TH).
