Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S17

Antminer S17

Taux de hachage 56.0 TH/s Puissance 2,520 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
VS
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s Puissance 3,286 W Efficiency 53.0 J/TH

Antminer S17 vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S17 Specification Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
56.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s
2,520 W Consommation électrique 3,286 W
45.0 J/TH Efficiency 53.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
9.5 kg Weight 14.0 kg
8,598 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,212 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bolon Miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S17

Daily Revenue 0.00002577 BTC $2.01
Daily Electricity -$6.05
Daily Profit -$4.04
Monthly -$121.26
Yearly -$1,475.27

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002853 BTC $2.22
Daily Electricity -$7.89
Daily Profit -$5.67
Monthly -$169.96
Yearly -$2,067.83

Based on BTC price of $77,848 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S17 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 23% better power draw (2,520 vs 3,286 W) in the Antminer S17's favour. The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) claws back ground on hashrate. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S17 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S17 and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 11% more hashrate (56.0 vs 62.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer S17 23% better power draw (2,520 vs 3,286 W)
  • Antminer S17 15% better efficacité (45.0 vs 53.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S17 32% better weight (9.5 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 30% more heat output (8,598 vs 11,212 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S17 282% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 22.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S17

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S17

45.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer S17 or the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S17 is more profitable at $-4.04/day compared to $-5.67/day for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S17 or the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S17 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S17 vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S17 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S17 and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?

The Antminer S17 runs at 45.0 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH — a difference of 8.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 15% better efficacité (45.0 vs 53.0 J/TH).