Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bolon Miner B11

Bolon Miner B11

Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s Puissance 2,400 W Efficiency 80.0 J/TH

Bolon Miner B11 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bolon Miner B11 Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
70.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s
3,300 W Consommation électrique 2,400 W
47.1 J/TH Efficiency 80.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
11,500.0 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
11,260 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,189 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bolon Miner Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bolon Miner B11

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.52
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.40
Monthly -$162.01
Yearly -$1,971.15

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$4.68
Monthly -$140.41
Yearly -$1,708.26

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bolon Miner B11 edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 133% more hashrate (70.0 vs 30.0 TH/s) in the Bolon Miner B11's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bolon Miner B11 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bolon Miner B11 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bolon Miner B11 133% more hashrate (70.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 27% better power draw (3,300 vs 2,400 W)
  • Bolon Miner B11 41% better efficacité (47.1 vs 80.0 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 22% better weight (11,500 vs 9,000 kg)
  • Bolon Miner B11 38% more heat output (11,260 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bolon Miner B11 Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
Upfront cost (MSRP) $200
-$5.40 Daily net profit -$4.68
-$1,971 Net after 1 year -$1,908
-$3,942 Net after 2 years -$3,617
-$5,913 Net after 3 years -$5,325
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bolon Miner B11

47.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bolon Miner B11 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T is more profitable at $-4.68/day compared to $-5.40/day for the Bolon Miner B11. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bolon Miner B11 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bolon Miner B11 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bolon Miner B11 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T on J/TH?

The Bolon Miner B11 runs at 47.1 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T runs at 80.0 J/TH — a difference of 32.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 41% better efficacité (47.1 vs 80.0 J/TH).