Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bolon Miner B11

Bolon Miner B11

Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S

Taux de hachage 980.0 TH/s Puissance 13,230 W Efficiency 13.5 J/TH

Bolon Miner B11 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bolon Miner B11 Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S
70.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 980.0 TH/s
3,300 W Consommation électrique 13,230 W
47.1 J/TH Efficiency 13.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
11,500.0 kg Weight 37.0 kg
11,260 BTU/hr BTU Output 45,141 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bolon Miner Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bolon Miner B11

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.52
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.40
Monthly -$162.10
Yearly -$1,972.20

MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S

Daily Revenue 0.00045098 BTC $35.23
Daily Electricity -$31.75
Daily Profit $3.48
Monthly $104.46
Yearly $1,270.98

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 1300% more hashrate (70.0 vs 980.0 TH/s). The Bolon Miner B11 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bolon Miner B11 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S 1300% more hashrate (70.0 vs 980.0 TH/s)
  • Bolon Miner B11 75% better power draw (3,300 vs 13,230 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S 71% better efficacité (47.1 vs 13.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S 100% better weight (11,500.0 vs 37.0 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S 301% more heat output (11,260 vs 45,141 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S 100% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 44.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S

$8.89/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S

13.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bolon Miner B11 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S is more profitable at $3.48/day compared to $-5.40/day for the Bolon Miner B11. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bolon Miner B11 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bolon Miner B11 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bolon Miner B11 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S on J/TH?

The Bolon Miner B11 runs at 47.1 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M79S runs at 13.5 J/TH — a difference of 33.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 71% better efficacité (47.1 vs 13.5 J/TH).