Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo B1L

iPollo B1L

Taux de hachage 58.0 TH/s Puissance 3,000 W Efficiency 51.7 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini SE

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Taux de hachage 220.0 MH/s Puissance 116 W Efficiency 527,272.7 J/TH

iPollo B1L vs iPollo V1 Mini SE

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo B1L Specification iPollo V1 Mini SE
58.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 220.0 MH/s
3,000 W Consommation électrique 116 W
51.7 J/TH Efficiency 527,272.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
12,700.0 kg Weight 2.1 kg
10,236 BTU/hr BTU Output 396 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo B1L

Daily Revenue 0.00002669 BTC $2.09
Daily Electricity -$7.20
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.34
Yearly -$1,865.66

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.28
Daily Profit -$0.28
Monthly -$8.35
Yearly -$101.61

Based on BTC price of $78,252 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the iPollo B1L comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 26363536% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iPollo B1L's favour. The iPollo V1 Mini SE claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iPollo B1L — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo B1L and iPollo V1 Mini SE sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo B1L 26363536% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 96% better power draw (3,000 vs 116 W)
  • iPollo B1L 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 527,272.7 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 100% better weight (12,700.0 vs 2.1 kg)
  • iPollo B1L 2486% more heat output (10,236 vs 396 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iPollo B1L Metric iPollo V1 Mini SE
$430 Upfront cost (MSRP) $279
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$0.28
-$2,296 Net after 1 year -$381
-$4,161 Net after 2 years -$482
-$6,027 Net after 3 years -$584
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini SE

Score: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo B1L

51.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iPollo B1L or the iPollo V1 Mini SE?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE is more profitable at $-0.28/day compared to $-5.11/day for the iPollo B1L. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iPollo B1L vs iPollo V1 Mini SE: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iPollo B1L vs iPollo V1 Mini SE: which fits a residential setup better?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo B1L). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iPollo B1L vs iPollo V1 Mini SE: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iPollo B1L runs at 51.7 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini SE runs at 527,272.7 J/TH — a difference of 527,221.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 527,272.7 J/TH).