Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo B1L

iPollo B1L

Taux de hachage 58.0 TH/s Puissance 3,000 W Efficiency 51.7 J/TH
VS
iPollo X1

iPollo X1

Taux de hachage 300.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH

iPollo B1L vs iPollo X1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo B1L Specification iPollo X1
58.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 300.0 MH/s
3,000 W Consommation électrique 240 W
51.7 J/TH Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
12,700.0 kg Weight 1.5 kg
10,236 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo B1L

Daily Revenue 0.00002669 BTC $2.09
Daily Electricity -$7.20
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.40
Yearly -$1,866.31

iPollo X1

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.24

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iPollo B1L l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 19333233% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iPollo B1L's favour. The iPollo X1 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iPollo B1L — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo B1L and iPollo X1 sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo B1L 19333233% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo X1 92% better power draw (3,000 vs 240 W)
  • iPollo B1L 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 800,000.0 J/TH)
  • iPollo X1 100% better weight (12,700.0 vs 1.5 kg)
  • iPollo B1L 1150% more heat output (10,236 vs 819 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo X1 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iPollo B1L Metric iPollo X1
$430 Upfront cost (MSRP) $444
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$2,296 Net after 1 year -$654
-$4,163 Net after 2 years -$864
-$6,029 Net after 3 years -$1,075
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo X1

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo B1L

51.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iPollo B1L or iPollo X1 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo X1 is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-5.11/day for the iPollo B1L. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iPollo B1L or the iPollo X1 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo B1L or the iPollo X1?

The iPollo X1 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo B1L). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iPollo B1L vs iPollo X1: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iPollo B1L runs at 51.7 J/TH while the iPollo X1 runs at 800,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 799,948.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 800,000.0 J/TH).