Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Classic

iPollo V1 Classic

Taux de hachage 1.6 GH/s Puissance 1,240 W Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo X1

iPollo X1

Taux de hachage 300.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH

iPollo V1 Classic vs iPollo X1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Classic Specification iPollo X1
1.6 GH/s Taux de hachage 300.0 MH/s
1,240 W Consommation électrique 240 W
800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
13,000.0 kg Weight 1.5 kg
4,231 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Classic

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.98
Daily Profit -$2.98
Monthly -$89.28
Yearly -$1,086.22

iPollo X1

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.24

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo V1 Classic, which leads on 2 of 3 weighted factors (hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 417% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iPollo V1 Classic's favour. The iPollo X1 claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iPollo V1 Classic — l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo V1 Classic and iPollo X1 sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo V1 Classic 417% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo X1 81% better power draw (1,240 vs 240 W)
  • iPollo X1 100% better weight (13,000.0 vs 1.5 kg)
  • iPollo V1 Classic 417% more heat output (4,231 vs 819 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iPollo V1 Classic Metric iPollo X1
$369 Upfront cost (MSRP) $444
-$2.98 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$1,455 Net after 1 year -$654
-$2,541 Net after 2 years -$864
-$3,628 Net after 3 years -$1,075
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Tie

Both miners have comparable efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iPollo V1 Classic or the iPollo X1?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo X1 is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-2.98/day for the iPollo V1 Classic. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iPollo V1 Classic or the iPollo X1 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo V1 Classic or the iPollo X1?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between iPollo V1 Classic and iPollo X1?

The iPollo V1 Classic runs at 800,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo X1 runs at 800,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 0.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs.