Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Baikal BK-X

Baikal BK-X

Taux de hachage 10.0 GH/s Puissance 630 W Efficiency 63,000.0 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X7 Miner

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s Puissance 1,420 W Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH

Baikal BK-X vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Baikal BK-X Specification FusionSilicon X7 Miner
10.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s
630 W Consommation électrique 1,420 W
63,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
3,700.0 kg Weight 4,800.0 kg
2,150 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,845 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Baikal Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Baikal BK-X

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.51
Daily Profit -$1.51
Monthly -$45.35
Yearly -$551.75

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000012 BTC $0.01
Daily Electricity -$3.41
Daily Profit -$3.40
Monthly -$101.96
Yearly -$1,240.48

Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the FusionSilicon X7 Miner edges it: 3 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 2520% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s). The Baikal BK-X claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: FusionSilicon X7 Miner — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Baikal BK-X and FusionSilicon X7 Miner actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 2520% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s)
  • Baikal BK-X 56% better power draw (630 vs 1,420 W)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 91% better efficacité (63,000 vs 5,420 J/TH)
  • Baikal BK-X 23% better weight (3,700 vs 4,800 kg)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 125% more heat output (2,150 vs 4,845 BTU/hr)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 3% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 31.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

5,419.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Baikal BK-X or FusionSilicon X7 Miner more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Baikal BK-X is more profitable at $-1.51/day compared to $-3.40/day for the FusionSilicon X7 Miner. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Baikal BK-X or FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Baikal BK-X or FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

The FusionSilicon X7 Miner scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Baikal BK-X). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Baikal BK-X vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Baikal BK-X runs at 63,000.0 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X7 Miner runs at 5,419.9 J/TH — a difference of 57,580.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 91% better efficacité (63,000 vs 5,420 J/TH).