Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X7 Miner

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s Puissance 1,420 W Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification FusionSilicon X7 Miner
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 1,420 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 4,800.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,845 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000012 BTC $0.01
Daily Electricity -$3.41
Daily Profit -$3.40
Monthly -$101.96
Yearly -$1,240.48

Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer D7 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 391% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.3 TH/s). That said, the FusionSilicon X7 Miner isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and FusionSilicon X7 Miner actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D7 391% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.3 TH/s)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 55% better power draw (3,148 vs 1,420 W)
  • Antminer D7 55% better efficacité (2,448 vs 5,420 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 4,800.0 kg)
  • Antminer D7 122% more heat output (10,741 vs 4,845 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric FusionSilicon X7 Miner
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$3.40
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$1,240
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$2,481
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$3,721
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FusionSilicon X7 Miner is more profitable at $-3.40/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the FusionSilicon X7 Miner at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the FusionSilicon X7 Miner). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X7 Miner runs at 5,419.9 J/TH — a difference of 2,972.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 55% better efficacité (2,448 vs 5,420 J/TH).