Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Taux de hachage 860.0 MH/s Puissance 1,079 W Efficiency 1,254,651.2 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X7 Miner

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s Puissance 1,420 W Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH

FusionSilicon X6 Miner vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

FusionSilicon X6 Miner Specification FusionSilicon X7 Miner
860.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s
1,079 W Consommation électrique 1,420 W
1,254,651.2 J/TH Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
4,300.0 kg Weight 4,800.0 kg
3,682 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,845 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme X11
FusionSilicon Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.59
Daily Profit -$2.59
Monthly -$77.69
Yearly -$945.19

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000012 BTC $0.01
Daily Electricity -$3.41
Daily Profit -$3.40
Monthly -$101.96
Yearly -$1,240.48

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le FusionSilicon X7 Miner l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 30365% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s). That said, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: FusionSilicon X7 Miner — l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the FusionSilicon X6 Miner and FusionSilicon X7 Miner sit on each measurable spec:

  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 30365% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s)
  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 24% better power draw (1,079 vs 1,420 W)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 100% better efficacité (1,254,651 vs 5,420 J/TH)
  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 10% better weight (4,300 vs 4,800 kg)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 32% more heat output (3,682 vs 4,845 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

5,419.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner or the FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner is more profitable at $-2.59/day compared to $-3.40/day for the FusionSilicon X7 Miner. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

FusionSilicon X6 Miner vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner or FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the FusionSilicon X6 Miner and FusionSilicon X7 Miner on J/TH?

The FusionSilicon X6 Miner runs at 1,254,651.2 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X7 Miner runs at 5,419.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,231.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,254,651 vs 5,420 J/TH).