iBeLink BM-N1 vs Bitmain CK6-SE
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-N1 | Specification | Bitmain CK6-SE |
|---|---|---|
| 6.6 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 17.0 TH/s |
| 2,400 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 363.6 J/TH | Efficiency | 194.1 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 80 dB |
| 9,900.0 kg | Weight | 11.5 kg |
| 8,189 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 29/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithme | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-N1
Bitmain CK6-SE
Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain CK6-SE, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 158% more hashrate (6.6 vs 17.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain CK6-SE's favour. That said, the iBeLink BM-N1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-N1 and Bitmain CK6-SE sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain CK6-SE 158% more hashrate (6.6 vs 17.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink BM-N1 27% better power draw (2,400 vs 3,300 W)
- Bitmain CK6-SE 47% better efficacité (364 vs 194 J/TH)
- Bitmain CK6-SE 100% better weight (9,900.0 vs 11.5 kg)
- Bitmain CK6-SE 38% more heat output (8,189 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain CK6-SE 12% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 29.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain CK6-SEScore: 29/100. 80 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain CK6-SE194.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
iBeLink BM-N1 vs Bitmain CK6-SE: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-N1 is more profitable at $-5.52/day compared to $-7.31/day for the Bitmain CK6-SE. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the iBeLink BM-N1 or the Bitmain CK6-SE better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Bitmain CK6-SE is quieter at 80 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-N1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-N1 or Bitmain CK6-SE?
The Bitmain CK6-SE scores 29/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink BM-N1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-N1 and Bitmain CK6-SE?
The iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH while the Bitmain CK6-SE runs at 194.1 J/TH — a difference of 169.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 47% better efficacité (364 vs 194 J/TH).
