iBeLink BM-N3 vs iBeLink DSM7T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-N3 | Specification | iBeLink DSM7T |
|---|---|---|
| 25.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 7.0 TH/s |
| 3,300 W | Consommation électrique | 2,100 W |
| 132.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 300.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| — | Weight | 15,600.0 kg |
| 11,260 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithme | Blake256r14 |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-N3
iBeLink DSM7T
Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iBeLink BM-N3 l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 257% more hashrate (25.0 vs 7.0 TH/s). The iBeLink DSM7T claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The iBeLink BM-N3 and iBeLink DSM7T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- iBeLink BM-N3 257% more hashrate (25.0 vs 7.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink DSM7T 36% better power draw (3,300 vs 2,100 W)
- iBeLink BM-N3 56% better efficacité (132 vs 300 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N3 57% more heat output (11,260 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink DSM7T 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| iBeLink BM-N3 | Metric | iBeLink DSM7T |
|---|---|---|
| $980 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$7.02 | Daily net profit | -$4.79 |
| -$3,542 | Net after 1 year | -$1,748 |
| -$6,105 | Net after 2 years | -$3,495 |
| -$8,667 | Net after 3 years | -$5,243 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink DSM7TScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N3132.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
iBeLink BM-N3 vs iBeLink DSM7T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DSM7T is more profitable at $-4.79/day compared to $-7.02/day for the iBeLink BM-N3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iBeLink BM-N3 vs iBeLink DSM7T: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-N3 or iBeLink DSM7T?
The iBeLink DSM7T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-N3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the iBeLink BM-N3 and iBeLink DSM7T on J/TH?
The iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH while the iBeLink DSM7T runs at 300.0 J/TH — a difference of 168.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 56% better efficacité (132 vs 300 J/TH).
