iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink DSM7T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-K1 Max | Specification | iBeLink DSM7T |
|---|---|---|
| 32.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 7.0 TH/s |
| 3,200 W | Consommation électrique | 2,100 W |
| 100.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 300.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 12,200.0 kg | Weight | 15,600.0 kg |
| 10,918 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Blake2s | Algorithme | Blake256r14 |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-K1 Max
iBeLink DSM7T
Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iBeLink BM-K1 Max l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 357% more hashrate (32.0 vs 7.0 TH/s). The iBeLink DSM7T claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink DSM7T actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 357% more hashrate (32.0 vs 7.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink DSM7T 34% better power draw (3,200 vs 2,100 W)
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 67% better efficacité (100 vs 300 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 22% better weight (12,200 vs 15,600 kg)
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 52% more heat output (10,918 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink DSM7T 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| iBeLink BM-K1 Max | Metric | iBeLink DSM7T |
|---|---|---|
| $1,250 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$6.53 | Daily net profit | -$4.79 |
| -$3,633 | Net after 1 year | -$1,748 |
| -$6,015 | Net after 2 years | -$3,495 |
| -$8,398 | Net after 3 years | -$5,243 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink DSM7TScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-K1 Max100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink DSM7T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DSM7T is more profitable at $-4.79/day compared to $-6.53/day for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink DSM7T?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink DSM7T?
The iBeLink DSM7T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink DSM7T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink DSM7T runs at 300.0 J/TH — a difference of 200.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 67% better efficacité (100 vs 300 J/TH).
