iBeLink BM-N3 vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-N3 | Specification | iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) |
|---|---|---|
| 25.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 1.8 TH/s |
| 3,300 W | Consommation électrique | 295 W |
| 132.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 163.9 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| — | Weight | 2.2 kg |
| 11,260 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 1,007 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 34/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithme | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-N3
iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)
Based on BTC price of $77,900 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iBeLink BM-N3 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1289% more hashrate (25.0 vs 1.8 TH/s). The iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The iBeLink BM-N3 and iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- iBeLink BM-N3 1289% more hashrate (25.0 vs 1.8 TH/s)
- iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) 91% better power draw (3,300 vs 295 W)
- iBeLink BM-N3 19% better efficacité (132 vs 164 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N3 1019% more heat output (11,260 vs 1,007 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) 55% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 34.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| iBeLink BM-N3 | Metric | iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) |
|---|---|---|
| $980 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $238 |
| -$7.02 | Daily net profit | -$0.64 |
| -$3,544 | Net after 1 year | -$473 |
| -$6,107 | Net after 2 years | -$708 |
| -$8,671 | Net after 3 years | -$943 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N3132.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-N3 or the iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) is more profitable at $-0.64/day compared to $-7.02/day for the iBeLink BM-N3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-N3 or iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
iBeLink BM-N3 vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th): which fits a residential setup better?
The iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-N3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
iBeLink BM-N3 vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH while the iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) runs at 163.9 J/TH — a difference of 31.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 19% better efficacité (132 vs 164 J/TH).
