Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Taux de hachage 32.0 TH/s Puissance 3,200 W Efficiency 100.0 J/TH
VS
iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)

iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)

Taux de hachage 1.8 TH/s Puissance 295 W Efficiency 163.9 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Specification iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)
32.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 1.8 TH/s
3,200 W Consommation électrique 295 W
100.0 J/TH Efficiency 163.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
12,200.0 kg Weight 2.2 kg
10,918 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,007 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithme Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.15
Daily Electricity -$7.68
Daily Profit -$6.53
Monthly -$195.99
Yearly -$2,384.49

iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000083 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$0.71
Daily Profit -$0.64
Monthly -$19.30
Yearly -$234.87

Based on BTC price of $77,900 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1678% more hashrate (32.0 vs 1.8 TH/s). That said, the iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K1 Max — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 1678% more hashrate (32.0 vs 1.8 TH/s)
  • iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) 91% better power draw (3,200 vs 295 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 39% better efficacité (100 vs 164 J/TH)
  • iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) 100% better weight (12,200.0 vs 2.2 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 985% more heat output (10,918 vs 1,007 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) 55% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Metric iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)
$1,250 Upfront cost (MSRP) $238
-$6.53 Daily net profit -$0.64
-$3,634 Net after 1 year -$473
-$6,019 Net after 2 years -$708
-$8,403 Net after 3 years -$943
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)

Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) is more profitable at $-0.64/day compared to $-6.53/day for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th)?

The iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink N3 mini (1.8Th) runs at 163.9 J/TH — a difference of 63.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 39% better efficacité (100 vs 164 J/TH).