Bitfily Snow Panther B1 vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitfily Snow Panther B1 | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 52T |
|---|---|---|
| 16.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 52.0 TH/s |
| 1,380 W | Consommation électrique | 2,800 W |
| 86.3 J/TH | Efficiency | 53.9 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 4,500.0 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 4,709 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 9,554 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitfily | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitfily Snow Panther B1
Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon T3+ 52T l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 225% more hashrate (16.0 vs 52.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitfily Snow Panther B1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitfily Snow Panther B1 and Innosilicon T3+ 52T actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 225% more hashrate (16.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
- Bitfily Snow Panther B1 51% better power draw (1,380 vs 2,800 W)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 38% better efficacité (86.3 vs 53.9 J/TH)
- Bitfily Snow Panther B1 55% better weight (4,500 vs 10,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 103% more heat output (4,709 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
- Bitfily Snow Panther B1 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitfily Snow Panther B1Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3+ 52T53.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitfily Snow Panther B1 vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitfily Snow Panther B1 is more profitable at $-2.74/day compared to $-4.85/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitfily Snow Panther B1 vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Bitfily Snow Panther B1 vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Bitfily Snow Panther B1 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Bitfily Snow Panther B1 vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Bitfily Snow Panther B1 runs at 86.3 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 32.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 38% better efficacité (86.3 vs 53.9 J/TH).
Compare Bitfily Snow Panther B1 with...
Compare Innosilicon T3+ 52T with...
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
