Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitfily Snow Panther D1

Bitfily Snow Panther D1

Taux de hachage 6.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 350.0 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U1

StrongU STU-U1

Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s Puissance 1,600 W Efficiency 145.5 J/TH

Bitfily Snow Panther D1 vs StrongU STU-U1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitfily Snow Panther D1 Specification StrongU STU-U1
6.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s
2,100 W Consommation électrique 1,600 W
350.0 J/TH Efficiency 145.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
17,000.0 kg Weight 6,500.0 kg
7,165 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,459 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme Blake256r14
Bitfily Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitfily Snow Panther D1

Daily Revenue 0.00000276 BTC $0.22
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.82
Monthly -$144.72
Yearly -$1,760.73

StrongU STU-U1

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$3.84
Daily Profit -$3.44
Monthly -$103.32
Yearly -$1,257.01

Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the StrongU STU-U1 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 58% better efficacité (350 vs 145 J/TH). Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: StrongU STU-U1 — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitfily Snow Panther D1 and StrongU STU-U1 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • StrongU STU-U1 83% more hashrate (6.0 vs 11.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U1 24% better power draw (2,100 vs 1,600 W)
  • StrongU STU-U1 58% better efficacité (350 vs 145 J/TH)
  • StrongU STU-U1 62% better weight (17,000 vs 6,500 kg)
  • Bitfily Snow Panther D1 31% more heat output (7,165 vs 5,459 BTU/hr)
  • StrongU STU-U1 8% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 28.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

StrongU STU-U1

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

StrongU STU-U1

145.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitfily Snow Panther D1 or StrongU STU-U1 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StrongU STU-U1 is more profitable at $-3.44/day compared to $-4.82/day for the Bitfily Snow Panther D1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitfily Snow Panther D1 or StrongU STU-U1?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitfily Snow Panther D1 or the StrongU STU-U1?

The StrongU STU-U1 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Bitfily Snow Panther D1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitfily Snow Panther D1 vs StrongU STU-U1: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitfily Snow Panther D1 runs at 350.0 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U1 runs at 145.5 J/TH — a difference of 204.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficacité (350 vs 145 J/TH).