Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Taux de hachage 400.0 MH/s Puissance 232 W Efficiency 580,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Taux de hachage 330.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 727,272.7 J/TH

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus Specification iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330
400.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 330.0 MH/s
232 W Consommation électrique 240 W
580,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 727,272.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 40 dB
2.4 kg Weight 2.4 kg
792 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 66/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.56
Daily Profit -$0.56
Monthly -$16.70
Yearly -$203.23

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.24

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 20% better efficacité (580,000 vs 727,273 J/TH). That said, the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 21% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 3% better power draw (232 vs 240 W)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 20% better efficacité (580,000 vs 727,273 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 3% more heat output (792 vs 819 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 113% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 66.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus Metric iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330
$399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $899
-$0.56 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$602 Net after 1 year -$1,109
-$805 Net after 2 years -$1,319
-$1,009 Net after 3 years -$1,530
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330

Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

580,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus or iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus is more profitable at $-0.56/day compared to $-0.58/day for the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus or iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330?

The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330: which fits a residential setup better?

The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus runs at 580,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 330 runs at 727,272.7 J/TH — a difference of 147,272.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 20% better efficacité (580,000 vs 727,273 J/TH).