Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo G1

iPollo G1

Taux de hachage 36.0 GH/s Puissance 2,800 W Efficiency 77,777.8 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Taux de hachage 400.0 MH/s Puissance 232 W Efficiency 580,000.0 J/TH

iPollo G1 vs iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo G1 Specification iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus
36.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 400.0 MH/s
2,800 W Consommation électrique 232 W
77,777.8 J/TH Efficiency 580,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
19,000.0 kg Weight 2.4 kg
9,554 BTU/hr BTU Output 792 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Cuckatoo32 Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo G1

Daily Revenue 0.00000002 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.72
Daily Profit -$6.72
Monthly -$201.56
Yearly -$2,452.33

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.56
Daily Profit -$0.56
Monthly -$16.70
Yearly -$203.23

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iPollo G1 edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 8900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iPollo G1's favour. The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iPollo G1 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo G1 and iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo G1 8900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 92% better power draw (2,800 vs 232 W)
  • iPollo G1 87% better efficacité (77,778 vs 580,000 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 100% better weight (19,000.0 vs 2.4 kg)
  • iPollo G1 1107% more heat output (9,554 vs 792 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iPollo G1 Metric iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus
$1,599 Upfront cost (MSRP) $399
-$6.72 Daily net profit -$0.56
-$4,051 Net after 1 year -$602
-$6,504 Net after 2 years -$805
-$8,956 Net after 3 years -$1,009
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo G1

77,777.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iPollo G1 or the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus is more profitable at $-0.56/day compared to $-6.72/day for the iPollo G1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iPollo G1 vs iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo G1 or the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo G1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iPollo G1 vs iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iPollo G1 runs at 77,777.8 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus runs at 580,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 502,222.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficacité (77,778 vs 580,000 J/TH).