Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1

iPollo V1

Taux de hachage 3.6 GH/s Puissance 3,100 W Efficiency 861,111.1 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Taux de hachage 400.0 MH/s Puissance 232 W Efficiency 580,000.0 J/TH

iPollo V1 vs iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Specification iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus
3.6 GH/s Taux de hachage 400.0 MH/s
3,100 W Consommation électrique 232 W
861,111.1 J/TH Efficiency 580,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
13,000.0 kg Weight 2.4 kg
10,577 BTU/hr BTU Output 792 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.44
Daily Profit -$7.44
Monthly -$223.20
Yearly -$2,715.55

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.56
Daily Profit -$0.56
Monthly -$16.70
Yearly -$203.23

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 93% better power draw (3,100 vs 232 W). The iPollo V1 claws back ground on hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iPollo V1 and iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iPollo V1 800% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 93% better power draw (3,100 vs 232 W)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 33% better efficacité (861,111 vs 580,000 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 100% better weight (13,000.0 vs 2.4 kg)
  • iPollo V1 1236% more heat output (10,577 vs 792 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus 41% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iPollo V1 Metric iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus
$1,699 Upfront cost (MSRP) $399
-$7.44 Daily net profit -$0.56
-$4,415 Net after 1 year -$602
-$7,130 Net after 2 years -$805
-$9,846 Net after 3 years -$1,009
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus

580,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iPollo V1 or iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus is more profitable at $-0.56/day compared to $-7.44/day for the iPollo V1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 or iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iPollo V1 vs iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus: which fits a residential setup better?

The iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo V1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iPollo V1 and iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus on J/TH?

The iPollo V1 runs at 861,111.1 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini SE Plus runs at 580,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 281,111.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 33% better efficacité (861,111 vs 580,000 J/TH).