Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1

iPollo V1

Taux de hachage 3.6 GH/s Puissance 3,100 W Efficiency 861,111.1 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Hyd

iPollo V1 Hyd

Taux de hachage 900.0 MH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 888,888.9 J/TH

iPollo V1 vs iPollo V1 Hyd

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Specification iPollo V1 Hyd
3.6 GH/s Taux de hachage 900.0 MH/s
3,100 W Consommation électrique 800 W
861,111.1 J/TH Efficiency 888,888.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
13,000.0 kg Weight 8.0 kg
10,577 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.44
Daily Profit -$7.44
Monthly -$223.20
Yearly -$2,715.55

iPollo V1 Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iPollo V1 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iPollo V1 Hyd claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iPollo V1 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iPollo V1 and iPollo V1 Hyd diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iPollo V1 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Hyd 74% better power draw (3,100 vs 800 W)
  • iPollo V1 3% better efficacité (861,111 vs 888,889 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Hyd 100% better weight (13,000.0 vs 8.0 kg)
  • iPollo V1 288% more heat output (10,577 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V1 Hyd 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iPollo V1 Metric iPollo V1 Hyd
$1,699 Upfront cost (MSRP) $489
-$7.44 Daily net profit -$1.92
-$4,415 Net after 1 year -$1,190
-$7,130 Net after 2 years -$1,891
-$9,846 Net after 3 years -$2,591
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V1 Hyd

Score: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V1

861,111.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iPollo V1 vs iPollo V1 Hyd: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Hyd is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-7.44/day for the iPollo V1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iPollo V1 or the iPollo V1 Hyd better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo V1 or the iPollo V1 Hyd?

The iPollo V1 Hyd scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo V1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iPollo V1 and iPollo V1 Hyd?

The iPollo V1 runs at 861,111.1 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Hyd runs at 888,888.9 J/TH — a difference of 27,777.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 3% better efficacité (861,111 vs 888,889 J/TH).