iPollo V1 Mini SE vs Jasminer X16-P
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iPollo V1 Mini SE | Specification | Jasminer X16-P |
|---|---|---|
| 220.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 5.8 GH/s |
| 116 W | Consommation électrique | 1,900 W |
| 527,272.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 327,586.2 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 2.1 kg | Weight | 14.0 kg |
| 396 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 6,483 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| iPollo | Manufacturer | Jasminer |
Profitability Comparison
iPollo V1 Mini SE
Jasminer X16-P
Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Jasminer X16-P l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 2536% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iPollo V1 Mini SE claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the iPollo V1 Mini SE and Jasminer X16-P actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Jasminer X16-P 2536% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iPollo V1 Mini SE 94% better power draw (116 vs 1,900 W)
- Jasminer X16-P 38% better efficacité (527,273 vs 327,586 J/TH)
- iPollo V1 Mini SE 85% better weight (2.1 vs 14.0 kg)
- Jasminer X16-P 1538% more heat output (396 vs 6,483 BTU/hr)
- iPollo V1 Mini SE 7% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 28.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| iPollo V1 Mini SE | Metric | Jasminer X16-P |
|---|---|---|
| $279 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $2,550 |
| -$0.28 | Daily net profit | -$4.56 |
| -$381 | Net after 1 year | -$4,214 |
| -$482 | Net after 2 years | -$5,879 |
| -$584 | Net after 3 years | -$7,543 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iPollo V1 Mini SEScore: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Jasminer X16-P327,586.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
iPollo V1 Mini SE vs Jasminer X16-P: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini SE is more profitable at $-0.28/day compared to $-4.56/day for the Jasminer X16-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 Mini SE or Jasminer X16-P?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
iPollo V1 Mini SE vs Jasminer X16-P: which fits a residential setup better?
The iPollo V1 Mini SE scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Jasminer X16-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
iPollo V1 Mini SE vs Jasminer X16-P: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The iPollo V1 Mini SE runs at 527,272.7 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-P runs at 327,586.2 J/TH — a difference of 199,686.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 38% better efficacité (527,273 vs 327,586 J/TH).
