iPollo V1 Mini vs Jasminer X44-P
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iPollo V1 Mini | Specification | Jasminer X44-P |
|---|---|---|
| 300.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 23.4 GH/s |
| 240 W | Consommation électrique | 2,550 W |
| 800,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 108,974.4 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 80 dB |
| 2,100.0 kg | Weight | 15.7 kg |
| 819 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,701 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 29/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| iPollo | Manufacturer | Jasminer |
Profitability Comparison
iPollo V1 Mini
Jasminer X44-P
Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X44-P comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 7700% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iPollo V1 Mini claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The iPollo V1 Mini and Jasminer X44-P diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Jasminer X44-P 7700% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iPollo V1 Mini 91% better power draw (240 vs 2,550 W)
- Jasminer X44-P 86% better efficacité (800,000 vs 108,974 J/TH)
- Jasminer X44-P 99% better weight (2,100.0 vs 15.7 kg)
- Jasminer X44-P 962% more heat output (819 vs 8,701 BTU/hr)
- iPollo V1 Mini 7% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 29.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| iPollo V1 Mini | Metric | Jasminer X44-P |
|---|---|---|
| $300 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $5,580 |
| -$0.58 | Daily net profit | -$6.12 |
| -$510 | Net after 1 year | -$7,813 |
| -$720 | Net after 2 years | -$10,047 |
| -$931 | Net after 3 years | -$12,280 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iPollo V1 MiniScore: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Jasminer X44-P108,974.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the iPollo V1 Mini or the Jasminer X44-P?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-6.12/day for the Jasminer X44-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iPollo V1 Mini vs Jasminer X44-P: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Jasminer X44-P is quieter at 80 dB compared to the iPollo V1 Mini at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo V1 Mini or the Jasminer X44-P?
The iPollo V1 Mini scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 29/100 for the Jasminer X44-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between iPollo V1 Mini and Jasminer X44-P?
The iPollo V1 Mini runs at 800,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X44-P runs at 108,974.4 J/TH — a difference of 691,025.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficacité (800,000 vs 108,974 J/TH).
