Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Aisen A1 Pro

Aisen A1 Pro

Taux de hachage 23.0 TH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 95.7 J/TH
VS
FluMiner T3

FluMiner T3

Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 14.8 J/TH

Aisen A1 Pro vs FluMiner T3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Aisen A1 Pro Specification FluMiner T3
23.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
95.7 J/TH Efficiency 14.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
Weight 12.6 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Aisen Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Aisen A1 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00001058 BTC $0.83
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.45
Monthly -$133.56
Yearly -$1,624.97

FluMiner T3

Daily Revenue 0.00005292 BTC $4.14
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit $0.06
Monthly $1.81
Yearly $21.96

Based on BTC price of $78,233 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the FluMiner T3, which leads on 5 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 85% better efficacité (95.7 vs 14.8 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: FluMiner T3 — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Aisen A1 Pro and FluMiner T3 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • FluMiner T3 400% more hashrate (23.0 vs 115.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner T3 23% better power draw (2,200 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner T3 85% better efficacité (95.7 vs 14.8 J/TH)
  • Aisen A1 Pro 29% more heat output (7,506 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner T3 115% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Aisen A1 Pro Metric FluMiner T3
Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,601
-$4.45 Daily net profit $0.06
-$1,625 Net after 1 year -$1,579
-$3,250 Net after 2 years -$1,557
-$4,875 Net after 3 years -$1,535
Payback period Takes ~72.9 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

FluMiner T3

$4.51/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner T3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner T3

14.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Aisen A1 Pro vs FluMiner T3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner T3 is more profitable at $0.06/day compared to $-4.45/day for the Aisen A1 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Aisen A1 Pro vs FluMiner T3: which runs at a lower noise level?

The FluMiner T3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Aisen A1 Pro at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Aisen A1 Pro or the FluMiner T3?

The FluMiner T3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Aisen A1 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Aisen A1 Pro and FluMiner T3 on J/TH?

The Aisen A1 Pro runs at 95.7 J/TH while the FluMiner T3 runs at 14.8 J/TH — a difference of 80.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 85% better efficacité (95.7 vs 14.8 J/TH).