Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

FluMiner L3

FluMiner L3

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 178,947.4 J/TH
VS
FluMiner T3

FluMiner T3

Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 14.8 J/TH

FluMiner L3 vs FluMiner T3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

FluMiner L3 Specification FluMiner T3
9.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s
1,700 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
178,947.4 J/TH Efficiency 14.8 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
12.8 kg Weight 12.6 kg
5,800 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
56/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme SHA-256
FluMiner Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

FluMiner L3

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit -$4.08
Monthly -$122.39
Yearly -$1,489.08

FluMiner T3

Daily Revenue 0.00005292 BTC $4.14
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit $0.06
Monthly $1.81
Yearly $21.96

Based on BTC price of $78,233 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le FluMiner T3 l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficacité (178,947.4 vs 14.8 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: FluMiner T3 — l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The FluMiner L3 and FluMiner T3 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • FluMiner T3 1210426% more hashrate (0.0 vs 115.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner T3 100% better efficacité (178,947.4 vs 14.8 J/TH)
  • FluMiner T3 2% better weight (12.8 vs 12.6 kg)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

FluMiner L3 Metric FluMiner T3
$2,849 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,601
-$4.08 Daily net profit $0.06
-$4,338 Net after 1 year -$1,579
-$5,827 Net after 2 years -$1,557
-$7,316 Net after 3 years -$1,535
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~72.9 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

FluMiner T3

$4.14/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner T3

14.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the FluMiner L3 or FluMiner T3 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner T3 is more profitable at $0.06/day compared to $-4.08/day for the FluMiner L3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the FluMiner L3 or the FluMiner T3 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

FluMiner L3 vs FluMiner T3: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between FluMiner L3 and FluMiner T3?

The FluMiner L3 runs at 178,947.4 J/TH while the FluMiner T3 runs at 14.8 J/TH — a difference of 178,932.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (178,947.4 vs 14.8 J/TH).