Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer L7

Antminer L7

Taux de hachage 9,050.0 MH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 378,453.0 J/TH
VS
FluMiner L3

FluMiner L3

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 178,947.4 J/TH

Antminer L7 vs FluMiner L3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer L7 Specification FluMiner L3
9,050.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s
3,425 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
378,453.0 J/TH Efficiency 178,947.4 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.4 kg Weight 12.8 kg
11,686 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer L7

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

FluMiner L3

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit -$4.08
Monthly -$122.39
Yearly -$1,489.08

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the FluMiner L3 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 5 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 53% better efficacité (378,453 vs 178,947 J/TH) in the FluMiner L3's favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: FluMiner L3 — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer L7 and FluMiner L3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • FluMiner L3 5% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner L3 50% better power draw (3,425 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner L3 53% better efficacité (378,453 vs 178,947 J/TH)
  • FluMiner L3 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • FluMiner L3 11% better weight (14.4 vs 12.8 kg)
  • Antminer L7 101% more heat output (11,686 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner L3 56% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer L7 Metric FluMiner L3
$4,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,849
-$8.22 Daily net profit -$4.08
-$7,500 Net after 1 year -$4,338
-$10,500 Net after 2 years -$5,827
-$13,501 Net after 3 years -$7,316
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner L3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner L3

178,947.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer L7 or the FluMiner L3?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner L3 is more profitable at $-4.08/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Antminer L7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer L7 or the FluMiner L3 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The FluMiner L3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer L7 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer L7 or FluMiner L3?

The FluMiner L3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer L7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer L7 and FluMiner L3?

The Antminer L7 runs at 378,453.0 J/TH while the FluMiner L3 runs at 178,947.4 J/TH — a difference of 199,505.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 53% better efficacité (378,453 vs 178,947 J/TH).