Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer L7

Antminer L7

Taux de hachage 9,050.0 MH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 378,453.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer L7
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 9,050.0 MH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,425 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 378,453.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 14.4 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,686 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer L7

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer L7, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 146% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer L7 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer L7 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer L7 146% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 36% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,425 W)
  • Antminer L7 37% better efficacité (597,826 vs 378,453 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 1% better weight (14.2 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Antminer L7 56% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,686 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 11% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer L7
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,500
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$8.22
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$7,500
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$10,500
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$13,501
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer L7

378,453.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer L7?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Antminer L7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer L7 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L7: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer L7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L7: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Antminer L7 runs at 378,453.0 J/TH — a difference of 219,373.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 37% better efficacité (597,826 vs 378,453 J/TH).