Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Antminer L7

Antminer L7

Taux de hachage 9,050.0 MH/s Puissance 3,425 W Efficiency 378,453.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Antminer L7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Antminer L7
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9,050.0 MH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,425 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 378,453.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 14.4 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,686 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Antminer L7

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.22
Daily Profit -$8.22
Monthly -$246.59
Yearly -$3,000.18

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer D7 edges it: 5 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 378,453 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and Antminer L7 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D7 14110% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 8% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,425 W)
  • Antminer D7 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 378,453 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 7% better noise (70.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Antminer L7 9% more heat output (10,741 vs 11,686 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Antminer L7
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,500
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$8.22
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$7,500
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$10,500
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$13,501
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer D7 or the Antminer L7?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D7 is more profitable at $-7.51/day compared to $-8.22/day for the Antminer L7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs Antminer L7: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Antminer L7 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D7 vs Antminer L7: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Antminer L7?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Antminer L7 runs at 378,453.0 J/TH — a difference of 376,005.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 378,453 J/TH).