Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)

Taux de hachage 14.0 TH/s Puissance 1,350 W Efficiency 96.4 J/TH
VS
FluMiner T3

FluMiner T3

Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 14.8 J/TH

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) vs FluMiner T3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) Specification FluMiner T3
14.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s
1,350 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
96.4 J/TH Efficiency 14.8 J/TH
60 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
5.0 kg Weight 12.6 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
52/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
D-Central Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)

Daily Revenue 0.00000644 BTC $0.50
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$2.74
Monthly -$82.08
Yearly -$998.62

FluMiner T3

Daily Revenue 0.00005292 BTC $4.14
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit $0.06
Monthly $1.81
Yearly $22.04

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le FluMiner T3 l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 721% more hashrate (14.0 vs 115.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: FluMiner T3 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) and FluMiner T3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • FluMiner T3 721% more hashrate (14.0 vs 115.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) 21% better power draw (1,350 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner T3 85% better efficacité (96.4 vs 14.8 J/TH)
  • FluMiner T3 17% better noise (60.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) 60% better weight (5.0 vs 12.6 kg)
  • FluMiner T3 26% more heat output (4,606 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner T3 8% more score de minage domestique (52.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) Metric FluMiner T3
$299 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,601
-$2.74 Daily net profit $0.06
-$1,298 Net after 1 year -$1,579
-$2,296 Net after 2 years -$1,557
-$3,295 Net after 3 years -$1,535
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~72.6 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

FluMiner T3

$2.80/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner T3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner T3

14.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) vs FluMiner T3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner T3 is more profitable at $0.06/day compared to $-2.74/day for the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) vs FluMiner T3: which runs at a lower noise level?

The FluMiner T3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) at 60 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) or the FluMiner T3?

The FluMiner T3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 52/100 for the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) and FluMiner T3 on J/TH?

The Antminer Pivotal Edition (S9) runs at 96.4 J/TH while the FluMiner T3 runs at 14.8 J/TH — a difference of 81.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 85% better efficacité (96.4 vs 14.8 J/TH).