Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Aisen A1 Pro

Aisen A1 Pro

Taux de hachage 23.0 TH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 95.7 J/TH
VS
Antminer S19

Antminer S19

Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH

Aisen A1 Pro vs Antminer S19

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Aisen A1 Pro Specification Antminer S19
23.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 95.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,250 W
95.7 J/TH Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
Weight 14.4 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,089 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 84/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Aisen Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Aisen A1 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00001058 BTC $0.83
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.45
Monthly -$133.56
Yearly -$1,624.96

Antminer S19

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.42
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.39
Yearly -$1,598.63

Based on BTC price of $78,234 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S19 edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 313% more hashrate (23.0 vs 95.0 TH/s) in the Antminer S19's favour. The Aisen A1 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S19 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Aisen A1 Pro and Antminer S19 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 313% more hashrate (23.0 vs 95.0 TH/s)
  • Aisen A1 Pro 32% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,250 W)
  • Antminer S19 64% better efficacité (95.7 vs 34.2 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 48% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,089 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 223% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 84.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Aisen A1 Pro Metric Antminer S19
Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,000
-$4.45 Daily net profit -$4.38
-$1,625 Net after 1 year -$3,599
-$3,250 Net after 2 years -$5,197
-$4,875 Net after 3 years -$6,796
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Aisen A1 Pro or the Antminer S19?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 is more profitable at $-4.38/day compared to $-4.45/day for the Aisen A1 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Aisen A1 Pro or the Antminer S19 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S19 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Aisen A1 Pro at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Aisen A1 Pro or the Antminer S19?

The Antminer S19 scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Aisen A1 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Aisen A1 Pro and Antminer S19?

The Aisen A1 Pro runs at 95.7 J/TH while the Antminer S19 runs at 34.2 J/TH — a difference of 61.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficacité (95.7 vs 34.2 J/TH).