Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Fluminer L1
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Specification | Fluminer L1 |
|---|---|---|
| 620.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 5.3 GH/s |
| 750 W | Consommation électrique | 1,200 W |
| 1,209,677.4 J/TH | Efficiency | 226,415.1 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 40 dB |
| 3,830.0 kg | Weight | 10.0 kg |
| 2,559 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 4,094 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 66/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithme | Scrypt |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | FluMiner |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
Fluminer L1
Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Fluminer L1 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 755% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Fluminer L1 sit on each measurable spec:
- Fluminer L1 755% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 38% better power draw (750 vs 1,200 W)
- Fluminer L1 81% better efficacité (1,209,677 vs 226,415 J/TH)
- Fluminer L1 100% better weight (3,830.0 vs 10.0 kg)
- Fluminer L1 60% more heat output (2,559 vs 4,094 BTU/hr)
- Fluminer L1 120% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 66.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Metric | Fluminer L1 |
|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,452 |
| -$1.80 | Daily net profit | -$2.88 |
| -$4,157 | Net after 1 year | -$2,503 |
| -$4,814 | Net after 2 years | -$3,554 |
| -$5,471 | Net after 3 years | -$4,605 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Fluminer L1Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Fluminer L1226,415.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or Fluminer L1 more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-2.88/day for the Fluminer L1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Fluminer L1: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Fluminer L1 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Fluminer L1: which fits a residential setup better?
The Fluminer L1 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Fluminer L1: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster runs at 1,209,677.4 J/TH while the Fluminer L1 runs at 226,415.1 J/TH — a difference of 983,262.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 81% better efficacité (1,209,677 vs 226,415 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster with...
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
