Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,080 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,509 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.82

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.12
Monthly -$153.47
Yearly -$1,867.21

Based on BTC price of $77,900 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 48.5 J/TH). The Antminer D7 holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 4838% more hashrate (1.3 vs 63.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 2% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,080 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 48.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 2% more heat output (10,741 vs 10,509 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,860
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$5.12
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$3,727
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$5,594
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$7,462
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) is more profitable at $-5.12/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) runs at 48.5 J/TH — a difference of 2,399.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 48.5 J/TH).