Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Taux de hachage 20.5 TH/s Puissance 1,530 W Efficiency 74.6 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 20.5 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 1,530 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 74.6 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 6,500.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,220 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000943 BTC $0.74
Daily Electricity -$3.67
Daily Profit -$2.93
Monthly -$88.02
Yearly -$1,070.93

Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 97% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 74.6 J/TH). That said, the Antminer D7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) 1494% more hashrate (1.3 vs 20.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) 51% better power draw (3,148 vs 1,530 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) 97% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 74.6 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 6,500.0 kg)
  • Antminer D7 106% more heat output (10,741 vs 5,220 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$2.93
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$1,071
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$2,142
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$3,213
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

74.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) is more profitable at $-2.93/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) on J/TH?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) runs at 74.6 J/TH — a difference of 2,373.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 97% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 74.6 J/TH).