Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Taux de hachage 20.5 TH/s Puissance 1,530 W Efficiency 74.6 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 20.5 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 1,530 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 74.6 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight 6,500.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,220 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.19
Yearly -$1,863.76

Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000943 BTC $0.74
Daily Electricity -$3.67
Daily Profit -$2.93
Monthly -$88.02
Yearly -$1,070.93

Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer K7 edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 210% more hashrate (63.5 vs 20.5 TH/s) in the Antminer K7's favour. The Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer K7 210% more hashrate (63.5 vs 20.5 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) 50% better power draw (3,080 vs 1,530 W)
  • Antminer K7 35% better efficacité (48.5 vs 74.6 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 6,500.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 101% more heat output (10,509 vs 5,220 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$2.93
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$1,071
-$7,228 Net after 2 years -$2,142
-$9,091 Net after 3 years -$3,213
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) is more profitable at $-2.93/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) on J/TH?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S11 (20.5Th) runs at 74.6 J/TH — a difference of 26.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 35% better efficacité (48.5 vs 74.6 J/TH).