Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)

Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)

Taux de hachage 73.0 TH/s Puissance 2,920 W Efficiency 40.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 73.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 2,920 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 40.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 11,000.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,963 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003359 BTC $2.63
Daily Electricity -$7.01
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.45
Yearly -$1,599.32

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 40.0 J/TH). The Antminer D7 claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) 5577% more hashrate (1.3 vs 73.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) 7% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,920 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 40.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 11,000.0 kg)
  • Antminer D7 8% more heat output (10,741 vs 9,963 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $550
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$4.38
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$2,149
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$3,749
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$5,348
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)

40.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) is more profitable at $-4.38/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S17+ (73Th) runs at 40.0 J/TH — a difference of 2,407.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 98% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 40.0 J/TH).