Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Antminer S21 Hydro

Antminer S21 Hydro

Taux de hachage 335.0 TH/s Puissance 5,360 W Efficiency 16.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Antminer S21 Hydro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Antminer S21 Hydro
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 335.0 TH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 5,360 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 16.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.4 kg Weight 15.8 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,288 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Antminer S21 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00015416 BTC $12.06
Daily Electricity -$12.86
Daily Profit -$0.81
Monthly -$24.26
Yearly -$295.13

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S21 Hydro l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 25950% more hashrate (1.3 vs 335.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer D7 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S21 Hydro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D7 and Antminer S21 Hydro sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S21 Hydro 25950% more hashrate (1.3 vs 335.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 41% better power draw (3,148 vs 5,360 W)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 16.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 29% better noise (70.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer D7 9% better weight (14.4 vs 15.8 kg)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 70% more heat output (10,741 vs 18,288 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S21 Hydro 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D7 Metric Antminer S21 Hydro
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $9,500
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$0.81
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$9,795
-$7,982 Net after 2 years -$10,090
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$10,385
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S21 Hydro

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S21 Hydro

16.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer D7 or the Antminer S21 Hydro?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S21 Hydro is more profitable at $-0.81/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D7 or Antminer S21 Hydro?

The Antminer S21 Hydro is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer D7 at 70 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the Antminer S21 Hydro?

The Antminer S21 Hydro scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Antminer S21 Hydro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Antminer S21 Hydro runs at 16.0 J/TH — a difference of 2,431.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,447.9 vs 16.0 J/TH).