Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer DR3

Bitmain Antminer DR3

Taux de hachage 7.8 TH/s Puissance 1,410 W Efficiency 180.8 J/TH
VS
Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Taux de hachage 127.0 TH/s Puissance 2,730 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer DR3 vs Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer DR3 Specification Bitmain ANTMINER DR7
7.8 TH/s Taux de hachage 127.0 TH/s
1,410 W Consommation électrique 2,730 W
180.8 J/TH Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
4,200.0 kg Weight 1.6 kg
4,811 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,315 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme Blake256r14
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer DR3

Daily Revenue 0.00000359 BTC $0.28
Daily Electricity -$3.38
Daily Profit -$3.10
Monthly -$93.09
Yearly -$1,132.62

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Daily Revenue 0.00005844 BTC $4.57
Daily Electricity -$6.55
Daily Profit -$1.98
Monthly -$59.34
Yearly -$721.95

Based on BTC price of $78,265 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 1528% more hashrate (7.8 vs 127.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer DR3 holds the edge in consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer DR3 and Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 1528% more hashrate (7.8 vs 127.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer DR3 48% better power draw (1,410 vs 2,730 W)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 88% better efficacité (180.8 vs 21.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 100% better weight (4,200.0 vs 1.6 kg)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 94% more heat output (4,811 vs 9,315 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 16% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer DR3 Metric Bitmain ANTMINER DR7
Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,639
-$3.10 Daily net profit -$1.98
-$1,133 Net after 1 year -$2,361
-$2,265 Net after 2 years -$3,083
-$3,398 Net after 3 years -$3,805
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer DR3 or Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 is more profitable at $-1.98/day compared to $-3.10/day for the Bitmain Antminer DR3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer DR3 or Bitmain ANTMINER DR7?

The Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer DR3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer DR3 or Bitmain ANTMINER DR7?

The Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer DR3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer DR3 and Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer DR3 runs at 180.8 J/TH while the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 runs at 21.5 J/TH — a difference of 159.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 88% better efficacité (180.8 vs 21.5 J/TH).