Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Taux de hachage 127.0 TH/s Puissance 2,730 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 Specification Antminer E9 Pro
127.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s
2,730 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
1.6 kg Weight 14.2 kg
9,315 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Daily Revenue 0.00005844 BTC $4.57
Daily Electricity -$6.55
Daily Profit -$1.98
Monthly -$59.52
Yearly -$724.14

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,162 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 3450987% more hashrate (127.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 and Antminer E9 Pro sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 3450987% more hashrate (127.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 19% better power draw (2,730 vs 2,200 W)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 100% better efficacité (21.5 vs 597,826.1 J/TH)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 89% better weight (1.6 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 24% more heat output (9,315 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 11% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 Metric Antminer E9 Pro
$1,639 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$1.98 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$2,363 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$3,087 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$3,811 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 vs Antminer E9 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 is more profitable at $-1.98/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 vs Antminer E9 Pro: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 or the Antminer E9 Pro?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 and Antminer E9 Pro?

The Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 runs at 21.5 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 597,804.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (21.5 vs 597,826.1 J/TH).