Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer DR3

Bitmain Antminer DR3

Taux de hachage 7.8 TH/s Puissance 1,410 W Efficiency 180.8 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer DR3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer DR3
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 7.8 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 1,410 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 180.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 4,200.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,811 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Blake256r14
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Bitmain Antminer DR3

Daily Revenue 0.00000359 BTC $0.28
Daily Electricity -$3.38
Daily Profit -$3.10
Monthly -$93.10
Yearly -$1,132.70

Based on BTC price of $78,209 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer DR3, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). The standout gap is 89% better efficacité (1,604 vs 181 J/TH) in the Bitmain Antminer DR3's favour. That said, the Antminer D9 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer DR3 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer DR3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer DR3 341% more hashrate (1.8 vs 7.8 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer DR3 50% better power draw (2,839 vs 1,410 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer DR3 89% better efficacité (1,604 vs 181 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (16.1 vs 4,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer D9 101% more heat output (9,687 vs 4,811 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer DR3
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$3.10
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$1,133
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$2,265
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$3,398
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer DR3

180.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer DR3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer DR3 is more profitable at $-3.10/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer DR3?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer DR3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer DR3: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer DR3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer DR3?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer DR3 runs at 180.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,423.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 89% better efficacité (1,604 vs 181 J/TH).