Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 2,470 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V2H

iPollo V2H

Taux de hachage 3.4 GH/s Puissance 475 W Efficiency 139,705.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs iPollo V2H

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Specification iPollo V2H
9.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 3.4 GH/s
2,470 W Consommation électrique 475 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 139,705.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 65 dB
14.2 kg Weight 7.9 kg
8,428 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,621 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 55/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.93
Daily Profit -$5.93
Monthly -$177.83
Yearly -$2,163.60

iPollo V2H

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.14
Daily Profit -$1.14
Monthly -$34.20
Yearly -$416.06

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo V2H, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 81% better power draw (2,470 vs 475 W). That said, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iPollo V2H — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and iPollo V2H diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 179% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V2H 81% better power draw (2,470 vs 475 W)
  • iPollo V2H 46% better efficacité (260,000 vs 139,706 J/TH)
  • iPollo V2H 13% better noise (75.0 vs 65.0 dB)
  • iPollo V2H 44% better weight (14.2 vs 7.9 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 420% more heat output (8,428 vs 1,621 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V2H 38% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 55.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Metric iPollo V2H
$1,902 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,850
-$5.93 Daily net profit -$1.14
-$4,066 Net after 1 year -$2,266
-$6,229 Net after 2 years -$2,682
-$8,393 Net after 3 years -$3,098
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V2H

Score: 55/100. 65 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V2H

139,705.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the iPollo V2H?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V2H is more profitable at $-1.14/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs iPollo V2H: which runs at a lower noise level?

The iPollo V2H is quieter at 65 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the iPollo V2H?

The iPollo V2H scores 55/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and iPollo V2H on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V2H runs at 139,705.9 J/TH — a difference of 120,294.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 46% better efficacité (260,000 vs 139,706 J/TH).