Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs Jasminer X16-Q pro
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) | Specification | Jasminer X16-Q pro |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 2.1 GH/s |
| 2,470 W | Consommation électrique | 520 W |
| 260,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 253,658.5 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | 40 dB |
| 14.2 kg | Weight | 10.0 kg |
| 8,428 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 1,774 BTU/hr |
| 40/100 | Home Mining Score | 65/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Jasminer |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)
Jasminer X16-Q pro
Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X16-Q pro comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 79% better power draw (2,470 vs 520 W). That said, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and Jasminer X16-Q pro sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 363% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Jasminer X16-Q pro 79% better power draw (2,470 vs 520 W)
- Jasminer X16-Q pro 2% better efficacité (260,000 vs 253,659 J/TH)
- Jasminer X16-Q pro 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
- Jasminer X16-Q pro 30% better weight (14.2 vs 10.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 375% more heat output (8,428 vs 1,774 BTU/hr)
- Jasminer X16-Q pro 63% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 65.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) | Metric | Jasminer X16-Q pro |
|---|---|---|
| $1,902 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,249 |
| -$5.93 | Daily net profit | -$1.25 |
| -$4,066 | Net after 1 year | -$1,704 |
| -$6,229 | Net after 2 years | -$2,160 |
| -$8,393 | Net after 3 years | -$2,615 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Jasminer X16-Q proScore: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Jasminer X16-Q pro253,658.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or Jasminer X16-Q pro more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-Q pro is more profitable at $-1.25/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the Jasminer X16-Q pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Jasminer X16-Q pro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the Jasminer X16-Q pro?
The Jasminer X16-Q pro scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and Jasminer X16-Q pro?
The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-Q pro runs at 253,658.5 J/TH — a difference of 6,341.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 2% better efficacité (260,000 vs 253,659 J/TH).
