Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s Puissance 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X16-Q

Jasminer X16-Q

Taux de hachage 1,950.0 MH/s Puissance 620 W Efficiency 317,948.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Jasminer X16-Q

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Specification Jasminer X16-Q
9.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 1,950.0 MH/s
2,340 W Consommation électrique 620 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 317,948.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
14.2 kg Weight 10.0 kg
7,984 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,115 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Jasminer X16-Q

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.49
Daily Profit -$1.49
Monthly -$44.64
Yearly -$543.09

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 362% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Jasminer X16-Q isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Jasminer X16-Q diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 362% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 74% better power draw (2,340 vs 620 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 18% better efficacité (260,000 vs 317,949 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 30% better weight (14.2 vs 10.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 277% more heat output (7,984 vs 2,115 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 63% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Metric Jasminer X16-Q
$5,399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,500
-$5.62 Daily net profit -$1.49
-$7,449 Net after 1 year -$4,043
-$9,498 Net after 2 years -$4,586
-$11,548 Net after 3 years -$5,129
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Jasminer X16-Q: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-Q is more profitable at $-1.49/day compared to $-5.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or the Jasminer X16-Q better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Jasminer X16-Q is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or Jasminer X16-Q?

The Jasminer X16-Q scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Jasminer X16-Q on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-Q runs at 317,948.7 J/TH — a difference of 57,948.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 18% better efficacité (260,000 vs 317,949 J/TH).