Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s Puissance 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Specification Antminer E9 Pro
9.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s
2,340 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 14.2 kg
7,984 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 145% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 145% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 6% better power draw (2,340 vs 2,200 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 57% better efficacité (260,000 vs 597,826 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 6% more heat output (7,984 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Metric Antminer E9 Pro
$5,399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$5.62 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$7,449 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$9,498 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$11,548 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-5.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 337,826.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 57% better efficacité (260,000 vs 597,826 J/TH).