Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s Puissance 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer KS3

Antminer KS3

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Antminer KS3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Specification Antminer KS3
9.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s
2,340 W Consommation électrique 3,500 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 16.1 kg
7,984 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,942 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Antminer KS3

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.85
Yearly -$2,942.48

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer KS3 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 104344% more hashrate (0.0 vs 9.4 TH/s) in the Antminer KS3's favour. The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer KS3 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Antminer KS3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer KS3 104344% more hashrate (0.0 vs 9.4 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 33% better power draw (2,340 vs 3,500 W)
  • Antminer KS3 100% better efficacité (260,000 vs 372 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 12% better weight (14.2 vs 16.1 kg)
  • Antminer KS3 50% more heat output (7,984 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 11% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Metric Antminer KS3
$5,399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $8,000
-$5.62 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$7,449 Net after 1 year -$10,942
-$9,498 Net after 2 years -$13,885
-$11,548 Net after 3 years -$16,827
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer KS3

372.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or the Antminer KS3?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is more profitable at $-5.62/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Antminer KS3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Antminer KS3: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or the Antminer KS3?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer KS3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Antminer KS3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Antminer KS3 runs at 372.3 J/TH — a difference of 259,627.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (260,000 vs 372 J/TH).