Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s Puissance 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 2,340 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight 14.2 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,984 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer D7, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 14189% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D7 14189% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 26% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,340 W)
  • Antminer D7 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 260,000 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 7% better noise (70.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 1% better weight (14.4 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Antminer D7 35% more heat output (10,741 vs 7,984 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 11% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,399
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$5.62
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$7,449
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$9,498
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$11,548
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is more profitable at $-5.62/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer D7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 257,552.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 260,000 J/TH).