Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

Taux de hachage 1.1 TH/s Puissance 1,580 W Efficiency 1,398.2 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N3 Max

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 110.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) Specification iBeLink BM-N3 Max
1.1 TH/s Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s
1,580 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
1,398.2 J/TH Efficiency 110.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
6,100.0 kg Weight 6.6 kg
5,391 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000052 BTC $0.04
Daily Electricity -$3.79
Daily Profit -$3.75
Monthly -$112.54
Yearly -$1,369.24

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$6.84
Monthly -$205.21
Yearly -$2,496.75

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink BM-N3 Max edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 2555% more hashrate (1.1 vs 30.0 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-N3 Max's favour. The Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N3 Max — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) and iBeLink BM-N3 Max actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 2555% more hashrate (1.1 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) 52% better power draw (1,580 vs 3,300 W)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 92% better efficacité (1,398 vs 110 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 100% better weight (6,100.0 vs 6.6 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 109% more heat output (5,391 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 29% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) Metric iBeLink BM-N3 Max
$925 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.75 Daily net profit -$6.84
-$2,294 Net after 1 year -$2,497
-$3,663 Net after 2 years -$4,993
-$5,033 Net after 3 years -$7,490
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

110.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) or iBeLink BM-N3 Max more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) is more profitable at $-3.75/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) or iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) or iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) and iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) runs at 1,398.2 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,288.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 92% better efficacité (1,398 vs 110 J/TH).